?

Log in

.:: Save A Horse - Ride A Cowboy ::.

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> previous 10 entries

July 17th, 2004


10:32 pm
I give up on you, Livejournal. I GIVE UP!!!

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

July 15th, 2004


05:39 pm - My milkshake brings all the boys to the yard
Work last night was actually kinda fun. Except for the mass chaos part. Ther were, like, no joke 5784375437509437535974385032 people there. Really. That many. But it was Hawaiian night, so we got a DJ. But he sucked a little bit. He played nasty nasty grinding music for the little chilluns. All these little fat kids were dirty dancing to Milkshake and Naughty Girl. And it was funny. When he played Dirty I started doing the Christina Aguilera music video dance in the chair. Good thing I was watching the pool so well... And then he played "SHE THINKS MY TRACTOR'S SEXY" Which, I swear that song it written for me. Mmm... tractors. Shirtless farmer/cowboy men. Tasty. Country music always wins.

So luckily I found subs for tomorrow and I don't have to miss chemistry. Speaking of which... I got this really nasty cut on my finger when I was climbing through a window on my lunch break, and it was gushing blood. Well, maybe just bleeding. And then we had to do a lab, and I think I got some kind of acid in my cut. It stings real bad. It was worth it. Open windows lead to curious trouble...
Current Mood: energeticenergetic
Current Music: Mystikal - Shake It Fast

(Leave a comment)

July 14th, 2004


01:05 pm - Make it stopppp
5 days! And the stupid eye twitch has not subsided. Its gotten weaker though... very strange. so today I was really bored in chemistry, and I made 124 words out of the word 'disappearance.' In 20 minutes! I'm quite proud of myself.

Those construction workers working next door to me are s.e.x.y. And SHIRTLESS. *Sigh* I sit at my window all day long. And watch. Mmmm...
Current Mood: hothot
Current Music: Outkast - Roses

(Leave a comment)

July 13th, 2004


09:52 pm - Fanny Packs are BACK!!!
Today kicked so much ass. Chemistry was all right. We made ice cream, which looked like bird shit (with Hershey's chocolate syrup added), but it tasted all right. And then during that lab I spilled all this water over the side of the lab table and the electrical outlet was smoking and clicking and I thought that we were all gunna get electrocuted. But, alas, we were not.

Ew. And yesterday, me and Ashley were walking by the bathrooms, and we saw this baby in a car seat. I was all, yeah, thats a baby. And Ashley's all, its in the middle of the floor... It was really creepy cause there were no parents in sight. I mean, someone could just steal the baby. Strange...

So during SAT prep class we had to read this passage and answer the questions about it. It was about FANNY PACKS! Molly and I just looked at eachother and started laughing SO MUCH. I swear to GOd I have never laughed so hard in my life. The whole room was quiet, and then theres us trying to get air. It was sooooo horrible. Mrs. Brown's all, you girls OK back there? I almost had to get out of the room. And in the other two passages we had to do, we underlined things like

The woods man carves a chest out of the tree in his back yard. It takes lots of skill. After the final sanding and painting, the carver reveals his chest for all to see.

No one else thought it was funny. So next week me and Molly are going to come into SAT prep with fanny packs. SEXY. And were gunna be like WHAT UP? Look at these. Yeah, you know you have them too. Bitch. After I read that passage I couldn't concentrate for the rest of class. I'm gunna be fucked if I get something like that on the real SAT.

And the night gets even better. so I had my digital camera with me in the car and I was giving Lindsey a ride home. I'm like Lindsey, I need pictures, and she's all, OK - hang on a sec. So she sticks her foot in her mouth! Ick. I have a pic of it, but I promised I wouldn't put it on the internet. Oh well... then we're like, HEY! Lets drive past pedestrians and take pictures of them and speed away. That was awesome. None of the pictures really turned out, but at least we scared the crap out of them with the flash.

Only 8 more days of chemistry left. YAY! Then I'm home free, sitting and watching Conan O'Brien reruns all afternoon long. Can't wait. Ugh, work tomorrow. SUCKS! At least I work with people I know tomorrow. Well, I best be getting to bed for chem tomorrow. I'm out.
Current Mood: mischievousmischievous
Current Music: Black-Eyed Peas - Hey Mama

(Leave a comment)

July 12th, 2004


03:24 pm - EEEEEW
Why does my eye twitch so badly?!?!? It started yesterday in the car and it won't stop. It's not the kind that you get in the outside corners of your eye, its like right under my eyebrow in the inside corner... make it stop.

It was twitching in chemistry during a video and I started laughing uncontrollably. It tickels and its SICK. AAAAH
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: Big & Rich - Save a Horse (Ride a Cowboy)

(Leave a comment)

12:56 pm - FUCK!
FFFUUCCCCCCCCCCKKKKKKKKK! I just got my schedual from the pool and I have to work baby pool and first shift on friday. I have chemistry. Fuck! I need a sub, and the only person that I can find who's be nice enough to sub for me is Lauren... I'll have to call around, but everyone else is teaching lessons. Fuck.

At least I have tonight off. But still, fuck. And to top all of that off... ugh. Let's just say I have a lot of problems now. A lot to do with other people/friends. I want summer to end. No more work, no more chemistry, no more problems... fuck. Honestly, people really suck. People who tell me one thing and do another. I'm... UUUUUGH! What a shit day. what. a. shit. day. *Cries in corner* I just wanna stop working and stop chemistry and stop everything. No more summerschool next year. Waaaay too stressful.
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
Current Music: Matthew Ryan - Sadly Love

(Leave a comment)

July 11th, 2004


09:20 pm - Another Sunday night...
*Yawn* Just got back from wisconsin (4 1/2 hour drive)... probably would have sucked a LOT, but I had Starbucks so eeeevrything's all right. Wow, they have Light Frappccino's now, I would've tried one, but I was in a BAD mood and I needed whipcream like a mother.

I don't want to go to chemistry tomorrow. I only have 2 more weeks, but my grade this semester sucks ass! Last semester I got a 90, and now I have 1 72. Fucker. And I'm really sleepy. I had to sleep on the roll-out bed in our cottage and I wanted a real bed. They re-did Maggie Mae's restaurant. It is pretty now. And we were all serenated at breakfast this morning by Maggie Mae singing (very lovely) country music. Mmm... country music. Mmm... cowboys. Shirtless cowboys. Lassos.... DEAR GOD.

But I like it

God I'm tired. At leats I don't have to work tomorrow. I hope. No one on-line had the pool schedual for next week, but I know I took Monday off for an 'ortho appointment' Bull. I need my rest. I went turtle fishing today, but my efforts were thwarted by my underestimating turtle's speeds. Fuckers, all of them. Absolutely MENTAL :)

And I am officially NEVER going anywhere without my hairdryer again. EVER. Especially now with my bangs. They were flipping out so bad I looked like a Wisconsin native (And that's baaaaad.) JK. I like it up there. Anywho, I need my rest, will start up-dating reguraly again. I'm out.
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Matthew Ryan - I Can't Steal You

(Leave a comment)

February 28th, 2004


01:28 pm
Oooo - saw Something's Gotta Give last night. It was soooo funny. Yay. I like old people movies - it was relly REALLY good. I didn't even think I would like it, but I really really did.
Current Mood: satisfiedsatisfied
Current Music: The Counting Crows - Round Here

(Leave a comment)

February 23rd, 2004


08:01 pm - I'm ALWAYS right


Just had showdown w/ Lindsey - further proving my point that no one likes regis philbin, and ryan seacreat LOVES MEN!!!!!!!!
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Sound of my triumphant victories! Muah-ha-ha-ha!!

(Leave a comment)

06:52 pm
Uuugh... Just pissy now. Don't know why. Maybe I do. Maybe I don't wanna talk about it. Yeah. I've just been pissed off at everything lately... parents, school, friends.

FUCKING GEOMETRY TEST TODAY! What the fuck was that? Half of those questions we didn't even go over. I want to kill her. I had a 98%, until today. But, i fuguered that if I get a 25% on the test, I'll still get a 81% in the class. Fuuuuck! I'm counting on that class to bring up my GPA.

Just pissed. And to make matters even worse - Alias wasn't on last Sunday, and won't be on next week - of course... schedualing is shit on ABC. Speaking of shit, this has been a pretty shitty month. No, shitty year.

At least I have school off on Friday, but i think my mom'll make me go to work w/ her, then go downtown chicago. for pizza (!!). I wanna go to sleep. And I have to write my fucking english speech on lifeguarding. *Groans* I HATE public speaking. It really can't get any worse than this. !!!!!!!
Current Mood: annoyedannoyed
Current Music: Guster - Careful

(Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com